Ostarine (MK-2866), 380mg (10mg/38 tabs)

$65.79 If paid in BTC $52.63

In stock

Compare
SKU: MK2866 Category:

Ostarine (mk-2866), 380mg 10mg

Shipping: 
•USA: $6.95 (3-7 business days)
•CA: $10.50 (3-7 business days)
•International: $39 (7-14 business days)
If your shipment was seized (International Orders), we will provide a 50% discount applicable on your next purchase. Please contact us for more information.
Quantity: 38 tabs
Packaging: Bottled

Total amount of active ingredient: 380mg

Ostarine is a type of “Selective Androgen Receptor Modulator” (SARM).
This experimental drug was developed in 2009 in an effort to fight muscle wasting diseases. As with many other performance-enhancing drugs, MK-2866 accidentally turned out to be a side effect free aid for bodybuilders. In a nutshell, MK-2866 is a fantastic SARM for building and preserving lean muscle mass. Let’s not forget about its healing properties on both muscle and bone tissues.

Compared to other SARMSs
⦁ It doesn’t have androgenic properties in the heart, prostate or colon tissue.
⦁ The metabolite MI which interferes with your vision is not found in MK-2866.

How does it work?
Similar to many types of SARMs, MK-2866 binds to the androgen receptors but it does not convert DHT (dihydrotestosterone) into estrogen. Estrogen conversion is the main issue connected with taking steroids; as this can lead to many side effects e.g. man boobs, hair loss and an increase in body fat.
MK-2866 does increase protein synthesis and nitrogen retention, which are the main building blocks for muscle mass. Specifically, it targets the bone and muscle receptors cells and this is why it has such a high anabolic impact within the body. This is good news for developing and protecting muscle tissues- this is why MK-2866 is such a popular SARM within bodybuilding circles!
It has been studied 8 times by GTx, the results indicated that MK-2866 produced increases in lean muscle mass and overall strength. These results are pretty impressive as the 8 studies had a sample population of around 600 people!

All of our products are lab tested and the results are periodically published on the website.

We are negotiating and buying in bulk from top peptide and research chemical manufacturers from around the world to bring the end researcher wholesale discounted prices of the highest quality research chemicals. 

Also known as: MK2866, MK-2866, MK 2866 Ostarine, Enobosarm, GTx-024, GTx024 Ostarine, S-22, S22, S 22

Additional information

Weight 0.07 kg
MK2866

10mg/38tabs

Select your currency
USD United States (US) dollar
EUR Euro

Ostarine (MK-2866), 380mg (10mg/38 tabs)

$65.79 If paid in BTC $52.63

Add to Cart